CNC gantry machining center
Parameters
I know
Detail

CNC gantry machining center



Technical Parameters:
ItemUnitGMC1613GMC2212GMC2518GMC3518
WorktableTable sizemm1750×10002200×10002500×16003500×1600
T-slotmm5-22-1805-22-1809-22-1809-22-180
Max. loading capacitykg5000600070009000
Working rangeX axis travelmm1600220025003500
Y axis travelmm1300120018001800
Z axis travelmm850850850850
Spindle nose to table surfacemm150-1000200-1050200-1050200-1050
Distance between columnsmm1300120018001800
SpindleSpindle speedr/min6000600060006000
Spindle taperBT50BT50BT50BT50
Spindle powerKW18.518.52222
FeedrateX/Y axis rapid feed speedm/min20202020
Z axis rapid feed speedm/min10101010
Cutting speedmm/min8000800080008000
GuidewayTypeX/Y axis: Linear guideways,Z axis: Boxway
PrecisionX/Y/Z positioning accuracymm0.0220.0220.0220.022
X/Y/Z re-positioning accuracymm0.0120.0120.0120.012
ATC (optional)Numberstation24242424
Max. tool dia,/lengthmmФ200/350Ф200/350Ф200/350Ф200/350
Max. tool weightkg15151515
OthersMachine net weightkg19500225002450029500
Floor spacemm5050×30907250×34908750×453010750×4530


  • Name*

    *
  • Email

  • Phone

  • Message